Ancestors of Morgan & Brittany Hall   


                          
13 Aug 2005

=============================================================================================================================
+9. William HALL (b.1746/1748 d.Abt 1834-,Tazewell County,Virginia)
 +8. Ambrose Grayson HALL (b.10 Nov 1783-,Montgomery County,VA d.8 Jan 1861-Burks Garden,Tazewell County,Virginia)
 ||  +12. John B. GRAYSON (b.Abt 1680-,,,England d.31 Mar 1736-,,Spotsylvania Co,Virginia)
 || +11. Ambrose GRAYSON (b.1704-,Lancaster Co,VA d.6 Sep 1742-,Spotsylvania,VA)
 || |+12. Susannah WHITE? (b.Abt 1685-<,,,England>)
 ||+10. John GRAYSON (b.1727/1729-,Spottsylvania or Fairfax,VA d.Aug 1802-,Montgomery,VA)
 ||||+12. Stephen SHARP (b.Abt 1678-<Calichester,Fairfax,Va> d.1735-,Spotsylvania County,Virginia)
 |||+11. Alice SHARP (b.Abt 1702-Calichester,Fairfax,VA d.Aft 3 Jun 1752)
 ||| +12. Elizabeth WINSTON (b.Abt 1682-<Calichester,Fairfax,Va>)
 |+9. Mary GRAYSON (b.1758/1760-,Culpepper County,Virginia d.Aft 1830-,Tazewell County,Virginia)
 | |  +13. Marc BOURDIN (b.Abt 1642-,Bordeaux,France)
 | | +12. Samuel BOURDIN (b.1658-,Bordeau,France)
 | | |+13. Rachel BOUCHET (b.Abt 1640-,Bordeaux,France)
 | |+11. Richard BURDYNE (b.1685-,,France d.Bef 15 Oct 1761-,Culpeper County,Virginia)
 | |||+13. Pierre CHARNEAU
 | ||+12. Martha CHARNEAU
 | || +13. Rachel ROY
 | +10. Barbara BURDYNE (b.Abt 1728-Spotsylvania Co,Virginia)
 |  |+12. Robert TANNER (b.1685-Germany d.1737-,Orange County,Virginia)
 |  +11. Catherine TANNER (b.1715-,,Germany d.1780-Culpeper,Orange County,Virginia)
 |   +12. Mary  (b.Abt 1693-Germany)
+7. George Perry HALL (b.Abt 1808-,Tazewell County,Virginia d.Aft 1850)
||  +11. PEERY
|| +10. Thomas PEERY (d.Abt 1762-,Augusta Co,VA)
||+9. George PEERY (b.12 Jul 1755-,Augusta Co,VA d.9 Nov 1830)
|||+10. Mary OAKES
|+8. Margaret PEERY (b.6 Apr 1789-,,Virginia d.Aft 1850-,Tazewell County,Virginia)
| +9. Martha DAVIDSON (b.1757-,Ire d.21 Nov 1836-,Tazewell Co,VA)
+6. Robert HALL (b.Abt 1832-Virginia d.1861/1864)
|+7. Mary BUCHANAN (b.1812/1813-,,Virginia d.Aft 1850)
+
5. William H. "Bill" HALL (b.23 Oct 1856-Russell Co.,Va. d.25 Jun 1923-Castlewood,Russell Co.,Va.)
|| +8. John ? WILLEY
||+7. Andrew WILLEY (b.Abt 1792 d.1864)
|+6. Mary WILLEY (b.Abt 1831-Ashe Co.,N.C. d.Aft 1880-Copper Creek,Russell Co.,Va.)
| +7. Mary WOLFE (b.1792/1796 d.1831/1836)
+
4. William Edward HALL (b.6 Feb 1900-Russell Co.,Va. d.24 May 1972-Russell Co.,Va.)
||  +8. Jonathan SKEEN (b.1730)
|| +7. Jonathan (Rees) SKEEN (b.Abt 1760/1765-North Carolina d.1855-Russel County,VA)
|| |+8. Susannah REES
||+6. John Wesley Armstrong SKEEN (b.20 Jun 1827-,Russell Co.,VA d.14 Jan 1911-,Russell Co.,VA)
|||| +9. Roger MONK (b.Bef 1741 d.Deceased)
||||+8. William Samuel, Sr. MONK (b.3 May 1763-Augusta County,VA d.19 Feb 1834)
|||+7. Sarah Leah MONK (b.10 Jul 1788)
||| | +10. Caleb LITTON (b.24 Apr 1678-Ottery St Mary,Devonshire,England d.1763-Frederick Co.,MD)
||| |+9. John Richard LITTON (b.4 Jul 1726 d.1 Jan 1804-Russel County,VA)
||| ||+10. Grace BURTON (b.5 May 1703-Baltimore,Maryland)
||| +8. Frances Desamonde LITTON (b.10 Jun 1765-Fincastle,Augusta,Va d.26 Mar 1834)
|||  |+10. John WILCOXEN (b.1687-Maryland)
|||  +9. Sarah Ann WILCOXEN (b.29 Feb 1728 d.13 Jan 1808-Russell  Co.,Va)
|||   +10. Agnes
|+
5. Caroline J. "Carrie" SKEEN (b.Dec 1862-,Russell Co.,VA d.Aft 1930)
| |   +10. Samuel ISAACS Sr. (b.1685-Wales/Great Britian d.4 Dec 1749-Frederick County,Vir.)
| |  +9. Samuel ISAACS Jr. (b.1718-Wales/Great Britian d.11 Mar 1760-Winchester,Frederick County,Vir.)
| | +8. Godfrey ISAACS Sr. (b.1738-North Carolina d.Bef 1787-Wilkes County,N.C.)
| |+7. Fielding ISAACS (b.1781-,Wilkes Co.,NC)
| ||+8. Sarah ASHBY
| +6. Rebecca ISAACS (b.30 Mar 1832-,Russell Co.,VA d.16 May 1887-,Russell Co.,VA)
|  |        +16. William Eldest HARRIS
|  |       +15. Arthur HARRIS (b.Abt 1475-Of Prittlewell,Essex Co,England d.Kingston-upon-Thames,Surrey)
|  |       |+16. Anne JERNEGAN
|  |      +14. William HARRIS (b.Southminster,Essex Co,England d.1556-Southminster,Essex Co,England)
|  |      ||+16. Thomas PERCY Sir (b.Alnwick,Northumberland,England d.2 Jun 1537-Kingston-upon-Thames,Surrey)
|  |      |+15. Joan Or Johanna PERCY (b.Of Petworth,England d.22 Aug 1572-Kingston-upon-Thames,Surrey)
|  |      | +16. Eleanor HARBOTTLE (b.1504-Beamish,England d.18 May 1567-Kingston-upon-Thames,Surrey)
|  |     +13. Arthur HARRIS (b.1530-Woodham,Mortimer,Essex Co,England d.30 Jun 1588-Woodham,Mortimer,Essex Co,England)
|  |     |+14. Joanna Joan COOKE (b.1500-Bocking,Essex County,England d.1530/1531-Essex County,England)
|  |    +12. William Of Crixie HARRIS Sir (b.1556-Crixe,Kent Co,England d.20 Nov 1616-Crixe,Kent Co,England)
|  |    ||  +16. William WALDEGRAVE Sr
|  |    || +15. George WALDEGRAVE
|  |    || |+16. Margery WENTWORTH
|  |    ||+14. William WALDEGRAVE Sir (b.Abt 1500-Of,Smallbridge,Suffolk,England d.7 Nov 1554-Calais,P-D-Ci,France)
|  |    ||||+16. Robert DRURY
|  |    |||+15. Anne DRURY
|  |    ||| +16. Ann CALTHORPE
|  |    |+13. Dorothy WALDEGRAVE (b.1530-Smallbridge,Suffolk Co,England d.Essex Co,England)
|  |    | |+15. John RAINSFORD
|  |    | +14. Julian RAINSFORD (b.1505-Smallbridge,Suffolk Co,England d.1581)
|  |   +11. Thomas HARRIS Captain (b.1573 d.Abt 1658-Longfield later Curles Plantation,Henrico Co,VA)
|  |   || +14. John (Smith) SMYTHE (b.Abt 1500-Cosham,Wiltshire,England d.Abt 1538-Cosham,Wiltshire,England)
|  |   ||+13. Thomas SMITH Sir (b.Abt 1530-Weston Hanger,Kent Co,England d.1591-Kingston-upon-Thames,Surrey)
|  |   ||||+15. Robert BROUNCKER (b.Abt 1480-Melksham,England)
|  |   |||+14. Joan BROUNCKER (b.Abt 1500-Melksham,England d.Cosham,Wiltshire,England)
|  |   |+12. Alice SMITH Lady (b.1556-Weston Hanger,Kent Co,England d.1592-Crixe,Kent Co,England)
|  |   | | +15. Oliver JUDDE (b.Abt 1486)
|  |   | |+14. Andrew JUDDE (b.1512-Tunbridge,Kent Co,England d.Sep 1586)
|  |   | +13. Alice JUDDE (b.1535-Weston Hanger,Kent Co,England d.1593-Crayford,Kent Co,England)
|  |   |  |+15. Thomas MERVIN (b.Abt 1470-Downe Court,Kent Co,England)
|  |   |  +14. Mary MERVYN (b.Abt 1516-Downe Court,Kent Co,England d.14 Nov 1550)
|  |   |   |+16. John MARSHALL (b.Abt 1446)
|  |   |   +15. Alice MARSHALL (b.Abt 1472-Beverley,Yorkshire,England)
|  |  +10. Robert HARRIS (b.1615 d.1701-New Kent Co,VA)
|  |  ||+12. Thomas OSBORNE Captain (b.Abt 1580-Of England d.Abt 1678)
|  |  |+11. Adria OSBORNE (b.Abt 1593-Crayford,Kent Co,England d.11 Sep 1626-Jamestown,VA)
|  | +9. William HARRIS Major (b.1652-Virginia d.Abt 1730)
|  | ||     +16. Thomas Of Cleburne Hall CLYBURNE (b.1467-Killerby,Yorkshire,England d.1527)
|  | ||    +15. Robert CLIBURNE (b.Est 1488-Killerby,Wales,England d.1494)
|  | ||   +14. Edmund CLEBURNE (b.Abt 1501-Killerby,Wales,England)
|  | ||   |+15. Emma KIRKBRIDE (b.Est 1445-Kirkbride d.Est 1474)
|  | ||  +13. Richard CLEBURNE (b.Killerby,Wales,England)
|  | ||  |+14. Anne Of Dalemain LAYTON (b.Abt 1506)
|  | || +12. Edmond CLEBURNE (b.1554-Wales,England d.Abt 1660-Kent Island)
|  | || |+13. Eleanor LANCASTER (b.Abt 1531-Of Stockbridge)
|  | ||+11. William C CLAIBORNE Col (b.1587-Pennsylvania d.1676-Romancoke,VA)
|  | ||||+13. Alan BELLINGHAM Sir
|  | |||+12. Grace BELLINGHAM (b.Abt 1551-Of Helsington,Levins,England)
|  | |+10. Mary CLAIBORNE (b.1630-
Elizabeth City,King William Co,VA,British Colonies d.9 Feb 1709/1710-Glen Carin,Doswell,Hanover Co,VA)
|  | | |  +14. George BUTLER (b.Abt 1535)
|  | | | +13. John BUTLER (b.1565-Spambrook,Bedford,England d.1613-Sharmbrook,England)
|  | | | ||+15. Richard THROCKMORTON
|  | | | |+14. Mary THROCKMORTON (b.Abt 1535)
|  | | |+12. John BUTLER II (b.1585-Roxwell Parish,Essex,England d.Roxwell Parish,Essex,England)
|  | | |||+14. Jon ST JOHN (b.Abt 1540-Kingston-upon-Thames,Surrey)
|  | | ||+13. Cressit ST JOHN (b.Abt 1570-Bletsoe,Eng)
|  | | || +14. Anne NEVILLE (b.Of Bletsoe,Bedford,England)
|  | | +11. Elizabeth Jane BUTLER (b.Roxwell Parish,Essex,England d.Abt 1669-Jamestown,VA)
|  | |  | +14. John ELLIOT (b.Abt 1516-Crayford,Kent Co,England)
|  | |  |+13. Edward ELLIOTT (b.Abt 1546-Newlandshall,Essex Co,England d.26 Dec 1595-Crayford,Kent Co,England)
|  | |  ||+14. Margret SHEPEY (b.Abt 1516-Crayford,Kent Co,England)
|  | |  +12. Jane ELLIOTT (a.22 Jun 1576-Newlenchall,Essex Co,England d.Aft 1606-Crayford,Kent Co,England)
|  | |   |+14. Jonas GEDGE (b.Abt 1516-Crayford,Kent Co,England)
|  | |   +13. Jane GEDGE (b.Abt 1546-Crayford,Kent Co,England d.22 Aug 1595-Crayford,Kent Co,England)
|  |+8. John HARRIS (a.28 Mar 1703)
|  |||   +13. William OVERTON (b.Abt 1560-England)
|  |||  +12. John OVERTON (b.1585-England)
|  ||| +11. Robert OVERTON Col (b.1609-Easington,England d.Dec 1679-Barbadoes)
|  ||| |+12. Joanne PALMER (b.Abt 1581-Yorkshire,England)
|  |||+10. William OVERTON (b.3 Dec 1638-England d.1697-Jamestown,VA)
|  |||||+12. Jeremy GARDNER (b.Abt 1590)
|  ||||+11. Ann GARDINER (b.1613-London,England)
|  |||| +12. Ann POTTICARY (b.Abt 1590)
|  ||+9. Temperance OVERTON (b.2 Mar 1678/1679-Hanover Co,VA d.10 Feb 1709/1710-Hanover Co,VA)
|  || | +12. John WATERS (b.Abt 1600-England)
|  || |+11. Samuel WATERS (b.Abt 1620-England)
|  || +10. Mary Elizabeth WATERS (b.30 Dec 1634)
|  ||  +11. Ann  (b.Abt 1620)
|  +7. Sarah HARRIS (b.1786-,Hanover Co.,VA d.15 Oct 1871-Copper Creek,Russell County,Virginia)
|   +8. Lucy DAY
+
3. Harold Raymond HALL Sr. (b.21 Jan 1938-Copper Creek,Russell Co.,Va. d.1 May 1991-Bristol,Washington Co.,Va.)
||   +8. John HERD (b.Franklin Co,VA)
||  +7. Stephen HERD (b.Abt 1800-Franklin Co,Virginia d.Aft 1880-Russell  Co.,Va)
||  ||+9. Samuel UNDERWOOD
||  |+8. Hannah UNDERWOOD (b.Abt 1765)
||  | +9. Misniah CANNADAY
|| +6. Henry Washington HERD (b.18 Dec 1844/1848-Floyd Co.,Va d.25 Feb 1914-Russell Co.,VA)
|| |+7. Sarah J.  (b.Abt 1808 d.Bef 1860)
||+
5. Stephen Joseph HURD II (b.Mar 1884-Russell Co.,Va)
||||  +9. Joseph B. FIELDS (b.1775-Washington Co.,VA d.1823-Washington Cnty,Virginia)
|||| +8. Reese Bowen FIELDS (b.1796-Russell County,Virginia d.1866)
|||| |+9. Elizabeth TRIGGER
||||+7. John H.T FIELDS  (b.1827-Russell County,Virginia d.8 Mar 1888)
||||||+9. William Samuel, Sr. MONK (b.3 May 1763-Augusta County,VA d.19 Feb 1834)
|||||+8. Elizabeth Margaret MONK (b.15 Nov 1799-Russell County,Virginia d.19 Dec 1872-Russell County,Virginia)
||||| +9. Frances Desamonde LITTON (b.10 Jun 1765-Fincastle,Augusta,Va d.26 Mar 1834)
|||+6. Mary FIELDS  (b.8 Oct 1853-Russell Co.,Va. d.Aft 1920-Russell  Co.,Va)
||| +7. Rosanna ( Drusivilla)  (b.1832-Russell County,Virginia d.Aft 1900 Census)
|
+4. Addie May HURD (b.20 Feb 1911-Russell Co.,Va d.3 Sep 1993-Russell Co.,Va)
| | +7. John H.T FIELDS  (b.1827-Russell County,Virginia d.8 Mar 1888)
| |+6. Thomas FIELDS (b.Abt 1852)
| ||+7. Rosanna ( Drusivilla)  (b.1832-Russell County,Virginia d.Aft 1900 Census)
| +
5. Julia FIELDS (b.Abt 1892-Scott CO,VA d.1916/1920-Russell  Co.,Va)
|  +6. Hannah  (b.Abt 1867)
+
2. Harold Raymond HALL Jr. (b.22 May 1971-Johnston Memorial Hospital,Abingdon,Virginia)
||         +13. Julius KASSEL (b.1590-Kriesham,Palatinate,Pfalz Germany d.1681-Kriesham,Palatinate,Pfalz Germany)
||       +12.Johannes (Hans Peter) CASSEL
(b.1639-Kriesham,Palatinate,Pfalz Germany d.17 Apr 1691-Germantown,Philadelphia,Pennsylvannia)
||       +11. Peter CASSEL (b.1673-Kriesham,Palatinate,Pfalz Germany d.1748-Virgina)
||       |+12. Mary  (b.1643-Kriesham,Palatinate,Pfalz Germany d.Germantown,Philadelphia,Pennsylvannia)
||      +10. Jacob CASTLE Sr (b.1717-Lancaster County,Pennsylvannia d.1 Apr 1789-Holsten River,Virginia)
||      |+11. Elizabeth Catherine HUBERT (b.Pennsylvannia d.Aft 1748-New River,Scott County,Virginia)
||     +9. Jacob CASTLE Jr (b.1749-Pennsylvannia d.1849-Virginia)
||     |+10. Mary Elizabeth SOWEGE (b.Western Pennsylvannia)
||    +8. Zachariah CASTLE (b.1797-Russell County,VA d.17 Sep 1851-Lawrence County,Kentucky)
||    ||+10. Dennis SHANE
||    |+9. Mary SHANE (b.1747-Philadelphia,Pennsylvannia d.1849-Virginia)
||    | +10. Catherine
||   +7. Issac CASTLE (b.Abt 1840-Virginia)
||   || +10. Isaac PENIX (b.1693)
||   ||+9. Joshua PENIX (b.1760-,Philadelphia,Pennsylvania d.1826-,Scott,Virginia)
||   |+8. Catherine PENIX (b.1795-Russell County,VA d.21 Aug 1856-Lawrence County,Kentucky?)
||   | |   +13. Alexander CATHEY (b.Abt 1650-,Ulster,Ireland d.1698)
||   | |  +12. John CATHEY (b.Abt 1680-,Ulster,Ireland d.1743-,Lancaster,Pennsylvania)
||   | |  |+13. Mrs-Alexander CATHEY (b.Abt 1660-,Ulster,Ireland)
||   | | +11. Alexander CATHEY (b.1707-,Ulster,Ireland d.7 Apr 1766-,Rowan,North Carolina)
||   | | |+12. Ann CATHEY (b.Abt 1685-,Ulster,Ireland d.1761)
||   | |+10. John CATHEY (b.Abt 1739-,,Pennsylvania,USA d.1824-,Maury,Tennessee)
||   | ||+11. Mary Elizabeth PINKNEY (b.Abt 1715-,,Pennsylvania d.,,North Carolina)
||   | +9. Mary Ann CATHEY (b.Abt 1765-,,North Carolina)
||   |  |      +17. Alexander IRVINE (b.Abt 1480-Drum,Aberdeen,Scotland d.9 Sep 1547-Battle of Pinkie)
||   |  |     +16. Alexander IRVINE (b.Abt 1530-Drum Castle,Aberdeenshire,Scotland d.1603)
||   |  |     |+17. Elizabeth OGILVY (b.Abt 1495-,Aberdeenshire,Scotland)
||   |  |    +15. Alexander IRVINE (b.1556-Drum Castle,Aberdeenshire,Scotland d.1630)
||   |  |    ||+17. William KEITH (b.Abt 1508-,Aberdeenshire,Scotland d.1581)
||   |  |    |+16. Elizabeth KEITH (b.Abt 1539-,,Scotland)
||   |  |    | +17. Margaret KEITH (b.Abt 1515-,Aberdeenshire,Scotland)
||   |  |   +14. Alexander IRVINE (b.Abt 1596-Drum Castle,Aberdeenshire,Scotland d.1658)
||   |  |   || +17. Robert DOUGLAS
||   |  |   ||+16. Robert DOUGLAS (b.Abt 1537-Buchan,,Scotland d.18 Aug 1580)
||   |  |   |||+17. Margaret ERSKINE
||   |  |   |+15. Marion DOUGLAS (b.Abt 1565-Morphie,Scotland d.1630-,Aberdeenshire,Scotland)
||   |  |   | |+17. John STEWART (b.Buchan,,Scotland d.10 Sep 1547)
||   |  |   | +16. Christian STEWART (b.Abt 1535-Buchan,,Scotland d.20 Sep 1580)
||   |  |   |  +17. Margaret OGILVY (b.Buchan,,Scotland)
||   |  |  +13. James IRVINE (b.Abt 1622-
Drum Castle,Dumfries,Scotland d.1666-Bogside,Ulster,County Derry,Hearthmoney Role, Ireland)
||   |  |  || +16. James SCRYMGEOUR (b.Abt 1540-Dudhope,Scotland d.13 Jul 1612)
||   |  |  ||+15. John SCRIMGEOUR (b.Abt 1566-Dudhope,Angus,Scotland d.7 Mar 1643)
||   |  |  ||||+17. Robert CARNEGIE (b.Abt 1511-Kinnaird,Perthshire,Scotland d.5 Jan 1565/1566)
||   |  |  |||+16. Margaret CARNEGIE (b.Abt 1544-Kinnaird,Pertshire,Scotland d.9 Jan 1575/1576)
||   |  |  ||| +17. Margaret GUTHRIE (b.Abt 1512-Lunan,Angus,Scotland d.Apr 1571)
||   |  |  |+14. Magdalene SCRIMGEOUR (b.Abt 1597-Dudhope,Angus,Scotland)
||   |  |  | |+16. George SEATON (b.Abt 1543-Parbroath,Angus,Scotland)
||   |  |  | +15. Margaret SEATON (b.Abt 1572-Parbroath,Angus,Scotland)
||   |  |  |  |+17. Patrick GRAY (b.Abt 1515-Buttergask)
||   |  |  |  +16. Mary GRAY (b.Abt 1540-Grey House,Angusshire,Scotland)
||   |  |  |   +17. Marion OGILVY (b.Abt 1517)
||   |  | +12. Jared IRWIN (b.Abt 1655-Drum Castle,Aberdeanshire,Scotland d.1720-Scotland)
||   |  | |+13. Louise IRVINE (b.Abt 1626-Drum Castle,Dumfries,Scotland)
||   |  |+11. Edward IRWIN (b.1700-Londonderry,Ireland d.1749-Brandywine Manor,Chester,Pennsylvania)
||   |  ||+12. Mrs-Jared IRWIN (b.Abt 1664-,,Ireland)
||   |  +10. Mary IRWIN (b.Abt 1738-,Chester,Pennsylvania)
||   |   +11. Sarah WOODWARD (b.1705-Crosswicks,Burlington,New Jersey d.Brandywine Manor,Chester,Pennsylvania)
||  +6. Thomas C. CASTLE (b.Abt 1865-Virginia)
||  ||  +10. Mathias Sr. NICKELS (b.Abt 1750 d.Abt 1838-Knox Co.,TN)
||  || +9. James , Sr. NICKELS (b.1782-unknown d.Aug 1869-Scott County,Va)
||  || |+10. Elizabeth ALLEN (b.1757 d.1837-Knox Co. TN)
||  ||+8. Allen NICKELS (b.Abt 1812-Russell County,Va. d.11 Jun 1879-Scott County,Va)
||  ||||+10. Walter MATNEY
||  |||+9. Jane MATNEY (b.1787-Washington Co.,Va d.Bef 1855-Pattonsville,Scott Co.,Va)
||  ||| +10. Mary "Polly"
||  |+7. Martha NICKELS (b.6 Jun 1836-Nickelsville,Scott Co. Va d.Aft 1920)
||  | |    +13. William SALLIER (b.1630-France d.1700-Brookhaven,New York)
||  | |   +12. Charles I SALLIER (b.23 Dec 1667-
Woodbridge,Middlesex Co.,New Jersey d.Abt 1770-Woodbridge,Middlesex Co.,New Jersey)
||  | |   ||+14. Fulke DAVIS
||  | |   |+13. Sarah DAVIS (b.1630-France d.Abt 1700)
||  | |   | +14. Mary DAYTON
||  | |  +11. Zachariah Benjamin. SALYER Sr (b.24 Jan 1730-
Woodbridge,Middlesex Co.,New Jersey d.1783-Rutherford Co.,North Carolina)
||  | |  |+12. Rebecca BLOOMFIELD (b.7 Jun 1686 d.1750-Woodbridge,Middlesex Co.,New Jersey)
||  | | +10. Zachariah Jr. SALYER (b.1765-Rutherford Co.,North Carolina d.1845-Johnson Co.,Ky.,buried in Scott Co. Virginia)
||  | | |+11. Elizabeth DUNN (b.Abt 1734-Woodbridge,Middlesex Co.,New Jersey d.Abt 1800)
||  | |+9. Samuel Sr. SALYER (b.1787 d.Mar 1877)
||  | ||+10. Mary SAYLOR (b.1769-Rutherford Co.,North Carolina d.Johnson Co. Ky)
||  | +8. Lucinda SALYER (b.Abt 1818-Scott County,Va d.Abt 1893-Scott County,Va)
||  |  | +11. Jacob CASTLE Sr (b.1717-Lancaster County,Pennsylvannia d.1 Apr 1789-Holsten River,Virginia)**Already Printed**
||  |  |+10. Joseph William CASTLE (b.Abt 1775-Virginia d.Bef 1860)
||  |  ||+11. Mary Elizabeth SOWEGE (b.Western Pennsylvannia)**Already Printed**
||  |  +9. Sarah CASTLE (b.Abt 1814-Virginia)
||  |   |+11. Joseph POWERS
||  |   +10. Eunice POWERS (b.Abt 1794-Sinking Creek,Scott Co.,Va d.Aft 1860)
||  |    +11. Lucy SPERRY
|| +
5. Harvey CASTLE (b.Abt 1890-Russell  Co.,Va)
|| ||+7. Harvey POSTEN (b.1840)
|| |+6. Catherine POSTEN (b.Abt 1868-Virginia)
|| | +7. Mary  (b.1847)
||
+4. Robert Joseph MAYS (b.22 Oct 1906-Dante.,Va d.17 May 1982-Chilhowie Va.,Nursing Home)
||||   +9. James MAYS
||||  +8. James MAYS (b.Abt 1791/1801-Giles Co.,Va.)
||||  |+9. Elizaberh
|||| +7. James K. MAYS (b.1820-N.C. d.Bef 1870-Russell  County,Va)
|||| |+8. Rebecca JACOB (b.1802-Giles Co.,Va.)
||||+6. Robert Harve MAYS (b.Jul 1859-Russell  County,Va d.Aft 1930-Scott?)
||||||+8. John BLIZZARD
|||||+7. Mary A. BLIZZARD (b.Abt 1825-Tn. d.Abt 1927)
||||| +8. Nancy  (b.Abt 1790-NC)
|||+
5. Lucy MAYS (b.2 Jun 1886-Russell  Co.,Va d.24 Jun 1963-Hansonville,Va.)
||| |   +10. Zachariah Benjamin. SALYER Sr (b.24
Jan 1730-Woodbridge,Middlesex Co.,New Jersey d.1783-Rutherford Co.,North Carolina)
||| |  +9. Isaiah SALYER Sr (b.1752-Burke,Co.,Carolina d.19 Dec 1818-Molls Creek,Russell Co.,Virginia)
||| |  |+10. Elizabeth DUNN (b.Abt 1734-Woodbridge,Middlesex Co.,New Jersey d.Abt 1800)**Already Printed**
||| | +8. Jonathan SALYER (b.Abt 1785-Russell Co.,Virginia d.1845-Moll's Creek,Russell Co.,Virginia)
||| | |+9. Mary MCCARTY (b.Abt 1752-Russell Co.,Virginia)
||| |+7. John Harlan SALYER (b.Sep 1829-Moll's Creek,Russell Co.,Virginia d.10 Jan 1910-Moll's Creek,Russell Co.,Virginia)
||| |||+9. Jacob CASTLE Jr (b.1749-Pennsylvannia d.1849-Virginia)**Already Printed**
||| ||+8. Lydia CASTLE (b.1776)
||| || +9. Mary SHANE (b.1747-Philadelphia,Pennsylvannia d.1849-Virginia)**Already Printed**
||| +6. Sarah SALYER (b.27 Dec 1859-Russell Co.,Va d.30 Dec 1890-Russell  County,Va)
|||  |+8. Zachariah CASTLE (b.1797-Russell County,VA d.17 Sep 1851-Lawrence County,Kentucky)**Already Printed**
|||  +7. Sarah CASTLE (b.Abt 1836-Russell County,VA d.Abt 1910)
|||   +8. Catherine PENIX (b.1795-Russell County,VA d.21 Aug 1856-Lawrence County,Kentucky?)**Already Printed**
|+
3. Eva Jean MAYS (b.21 Jul 1943-Russell Co.,Va)
| |      +11. Johan Nicolaus FLEINER (b.29 Jul 1663-Wertheim,Germany d.14 May 1715-Bonnigheim,Germany)
| |     +10. Jacob Nicolaus FLEINER (b.12 Feb 1691/1692-Bonnigheim,Germany d.Aft 1740)
| |     |+11. Maria Veronika RUOFF (b.4 Feb 1668/1669-Bonnigheim,Germany)
| |    +9. Johannes Casper Fleiner FLEENOR (b.10 Jun 1721-Bonnigheim Wuert,Germany d.24 Sep 1789-Woodboro,Frederick
Co.,MD)
| |    |+10. Katharina DOTTER (b.1700-Weurttenburg,Germany)
| |   +8. Michael FLEENOR (b.18 Nov 1756-Bucks Co.,PA d.3 Aug 1837-Mongle Springs,Washington Co.,Virginia)
| |   |+9. Anna Catherina N. MINNICK (b.Abt 1722-Wurttenburg,Germany d.24 Sep 1789-Frederick Co.,MD)
| |  +7. George Counts FLEENOR (b.1785-Washington Co.,Virginia d.2 Jul 1835-Washington Co.,VA)
| |  || +10. Simon LINDER
| |  ||+9. Anthony Georg Anton LINDER (b.1735-,,,Germany d.Abt Dec 1801-,Anderson or Knox County,Tennessee,USA)
| |  |||+10. Margarete
| |  |+8. Sarah LINDER (b.8 Jul 1765-Washington Co.,Virginia d.1 Aug 1853-Washington Co.,Virginia)
| |  | |+10. John NEWLAND
| |  | +9. Mary NEWLAND (b.1735-,,Germany)
| |  |  +10. Lydia
| | +6. Thomas W.D. FLEENOR (b.1829-Washington Co.,Virginia d.Aft 1910-Washington Cnty,Virginia)
| | |+7. Susannah  (b.Abt 1785-Abingdon,Washington,Virginia,USA d.Bef 23 Mar 1868-,Washington,Virginia,USA)
| |+
5. James Milton FLEENOR (b.Apr 1862)
| |||   +10. Thomas, Sr. GILLENWATER (b.Abt 1700-VA d.Albemarle,VA)
| |||  +9. Thomas, Jr. GILLENWATER (b.Abt 1732-Middlesex,VA d.Abt 1780-Amherst,VA)
| |||  |+10. Elizabeth MARCUM (b.VA d.Albemarle,VA)
| ||| +8. Elijah C. GILLENWATER (b.1762-Amherst Co.,VA d.Oct 1832-Holston,Scott Co.,VA)
| ||| |+9. Martha GILLENWATER (b.Bet. 1738 - 1740 d.1790-Amherst,Va)
| |||+7. Joel B. GILLENWATER (b.12 Sep 1787-Washington County,Virginia d.17 Dec 1865-Abingdon,Washington County,Virginia)
| ||||+8. Mary Elizabeth CLARKE (b.Washington Co.,VA)
| ||+6. Lucinda GILLENWATER (b.Mar 1830 d.1900/1910-Washington Cnty,Virginia)
| || | +9. Anthony Georg Anton LINDER (b.1735-,,,Germany d.Abt Dec 1801-,Anderson or Knox County,Tennessee,USA)
| || |+8. George LINDER (b.1763-Frederick County,Virginia d.March1822-Washington County,Virginia)
| || ||+9. Mary NEWLAND (b.1735-,,Germany)**Already Printed**
| || +7. Lucinda Ann LINDER (b.17 Jan 1791 d.23 Jul 1860-Abingdon,Washington County,Virginia)
| ||  +8. Elizabeth TAYLOR
| +
4. Leona Hazel FLEENOR (b.21 Mar 1916-Russell  Co.,Va d.1 Jul 1991-Abingdon,Va.)
|  |+6. Charles Jackson Carmel CUMBOW (b.20 Oct 1853-Russell  Co.,Va d.15 Nov 1938-Russell  Co.,Va)
|  |||   +11. William I CUMBOW (b.Ireland)
|  |||  +10. William II CUMBOW (b.1771 d.1834)
|  ||| +9. William CUMBOW (b.Abt 1790)
|  ||| |+10. Katherine  (b.1776 d.1847)
|  |||+8. Willis CUMBOW
|  ||||+9. Drucilla  (b.1791-N.C.)
|  ||+7. Nancy Jane CUMBOW (b.Abt 1828)
|  || +8. Polly  (b.Abt 1811-N.C. d.Abt 1892-Hansonville,Russell Co.,Va.)
|  +
5. Sarah Virginia CUMBOW (b.1876-Russell Co.,Va.)
|   +6. Mary Helen (Healin) KIMBERLIN (b.1856-Russell  Co.,Va d.1944-Russell  Co.,Va)
|    |    +12. Ludwig KIMBERLING (b.1679-
Schlaidorf,Baden,Wattemburg,Germany d.1 Nov 1752-Schlaidorf,Baden,Wattemburg,Germany)
|    |   +11. Hans Martin KIMBERLING (b.10 Jan 1706/1707-Schlaitdorf,Germant)
|    |   |+12. Anna REGINA (b.1683-
Schlaidorf,Baden,Wattemburg,Germany d.17 Jan 1751/1752-Schlaidorf,Baden,Wattemburg,Germany)
|    |  +10. Martin KIMBERLING (b.25 Sep 1736-Germany d.Mar 1801-Rural Retreat,Wythe Co.,Virginia)
|    |  |+11. Anna Maria KOHLER (b.UNKNOWN)
|    | +9. John Jacob KIMBERLING (b.1763 d.Mar 1839-Wythe Co.,Virginia)
|    | ||+11. Johann Martin KIRSTAETTER (b.5 Sep 1697-Germany)
|    | |+10. Elisabetha KIRSTAETTER (b.8 Apr 1736-Germany d.1801-Wythe Co.,Virginia)
|    | | +11. Maria Dorothea FREY (b.UNKNOWN-Germany)
|    |+8. John Peter KIMBERLIN (b.Abt 1792-Wythe Co.,Virginia d.1850/1860-Russell  Co.,Va)
|    ||+9. MARGARETTA (b.Abt 1770 d.UNKNOWN)
|    +7. Sarah KIMBERLIN (b.Abt 1838-Lee County,Virginia)
|     |+9. Jacob SNYDER
|     +8. Sarah SNYDER (b.Abt 1800-Roanoke Co.,Va. d.14 Nov 1888-Russell  County,Va)
|      +9. Elizabeth
1. Morgan & BrittanyHALL (b.Wellmont Hospital,Bristol,Tn)
|   +6. John FITZPATRICK (b.Abt 1812-Ireland)
|  +
5. John FITZPATRICK (b.1842-Co. Mayo,Ireland d.28 Sep 1896-West Troy,NY)
|  |+6. Mary FITZPATRICK (b.Abt 1814-Ireland)
| +
4. Walter Joseph FITZPATRICK (b.17 Mar 1873-Vergennes,Vermont d.24 May 1947-Albany,NY)
| ||+6. Hugh MULLEN  (b.Ireland)
| |+
5. Agnes Bridget MULLEN (b.17 Mar 1846-Ireland d.26 Apr 1908-Watervliet,New York)
| | +6. Mary MAHON (b.18??-Ireland d.Bef 1880)
|
+3. George *Ross John FITZPATRICK (b.22 Feb 1923-Albany,NY d.20 Apr 2003-Loudoun Co. Hospital,Va.)
|||  +7. ROSS
||| +6. John ROSS (b.abt1823-Bavaria d.1871-1879?-Kingston,Ulster County,New York)
|||+
5. Fredrick J. ROSS (b.30 Jul 1866-Rondout,New York,(Kingston,Ulster County) d.2 May 1914-Albany Hospital,NY)
||||+6. Mary  (b.Abt 1825-Bavaria)
||+
4. Irene Magdelene ROSS (b.28 Mar 1891-Albany,NY d.1 Aug 1976-Albany,NY)
|| | +7. Joseph SAUSBIER (b.1 Jul 1806-Weigental,Wuettemburg,Germany d.15 Aug 1864-Albany,NY)
|| | ||+9. Johann Georg SAUSBIER (b.Abt 1745-Wuerttenburg,Germany d.19 Jan 1803-Wuerttenburg,Germany)
|| | |+8. Magdalena SAUSBIER (b.Abt 1780-Weigental,Wuertemburg,Germany)
|| | | +9. Anna Kunigunde MUNSTAL (b.Abt 1745-
Oberkessach,Wueerttemburg. Germany d.10 Feb 1802-Oberkessach,Wueerttemburg. Germany)
|| |+6. Wilhelm SAUSBIER (b.19 Jan 1840-Weigental,Wuettemburg,Germany d.22 Aug 1911-Albany,New York)
|| |||+8. Joseph VOLK (b.25 Oct 1769-
Oberkessach,Wueerttemburg. Germany d.27 Nov 1827-Oberkessach,Wueerttemburg. Germany)
|| ||+7. Eva Rosine VOLK (b.27 Dec 1806-Oberkessach,Wueerttemburg. Germany d.Abt 1884-Albany,NY)
|| || +8. Barbara DEUSER (b.Jun 1777-
Oberkessach,Wueerttemburg. Germany d.27 Dec 1831-Oberkessach,Wueerttemburg. Germany)
|| +5. Kathrina R. SAUSBIER (b.May 1865-Peekskill,New York d.5 Dec 1943-Albany,New York)
||  |+7. John EDINGER (b.Germany)
||  +6. Magdalena ETTINGER (b.30 Jul 1847-Baden,Germany d.20 Mar 1915-Albany,New York)
||   +7. Mary  (b.Germany)
+
2. Karen Marleen FITZPATRICK (b.17 Sep 1957-George Washington Hospital,Washington,D.C.)
|     +9. Nehemiah MOXLEY (b.19 Dec 1738-Ann Arundel County,Maryland d.18 Feb 1836-Elkridge,Anne Arundel Co,MD)
|    +8.
William MOXLEY (b. Abt 1760)
|    |+9. Elizabeth  NORWOOD  (b.1760-Ann Arundel County,,,Maryland)
|   +7. C
aleb MOXLEY (b.Abt 1797-Montgomery, Maryland)
|  +6. Otho J. MOXLEY (b.Abt 1827/1832-Maryland Or Pennsylvania d.1870/1880-Knox Co.,Ohio)
|  |+7. U
nknown. (Margaret or Elizabeth)
| +
5. James Kornelious MOXLEY (b.Jan 1862-Morris,Knox Co.,Ohio d.Aft 1930-Knox Co.,Ohio)
| ||  +9. Elisha BILLS (b.18 Apr 1749-Lebanon,New London,Conn)
| || +8. Alanson BILLS (b.13 Apr 1774-Conn.)
| ||+7. William Joseph BILLS (b.Abt 1808-Mass./ Pa. d.1863-near Columbus,Ohio)
| |||+8. Electra HILL
| |+6. Melinda E. BILLS (b.9 Jan 1840-St. Clairsville,Ohio d.25 Mar 1933-Knox Co.,Ohio)
| | |         +17. Robert FELTON (b.Abt 1508-England d.24 Aug 1559)
| | |        +16. John FELTON (b.1534-Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England d.11 Mar 1600/1601-Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England)
| | |        |+17. MARGARET (b.Abt 1512-England d.5 Mar 1566/1567)
| | |      +15.John FELTON (b.4 Aug 1560-
Saint Nicholas,Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England d.Mar 1627/1628-Saint Nicholas,Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England)
| | |       ||+17. John MANNING (b.1512-Downe,England)
| | |       |+16. Margaret MANNING (b.1538-Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England)
| | |      +14. John FELTON (b.3 Jan 1583/1584-Nicholas,Warwick,England d.16 Mar 1626/1627-Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England)
| | |      ||+16. Thomas (Dameron) DAMRELL (b.Abt 1538-Norfolk,England d.Norwich,Norfolk,England)
| | |      |+15. Judith (Dameron) DAMRELL (b.1564-Lowestaft,Suffolkshire,England)
| | |      | +16. Elizabeth GRAY (b.Abt 1542-Norfolk,England d.1602-Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England)
| | |     +13. Nathaniel FELTON (b.10 Mar 1614/1615-
Saint Nicholas,Great Yarmouth,Norfolk,England d.30 Jul 1705-Salem,Essex,MA)
| | |     ||+15. John THROWER (b.Abt 1562-England d.Abt 1587-England)
| | |     |+14. Ellen Eleanor THROWER (b.4 Aug 1588-Warwickshire,England d.Aft 1635-Salem,Essex,MA)
| | |     | +15. Margaret THROWER (b.Abt 1566-England)
| | |    +12.
Nathaniel FELTON (b.15 Aug 1655-Salem,Essex,MA d.Jan 1732/1733-South Danvers,Essex,MA)
| | |    ||  +16. Roger SKELTON (b.Abt 1534-England)
| | |    || +15. William SKELTON (b.Abt 1560-Lincoln,England d.Conningsby,Lincoln,England)
| | |    ||+14. Samuel SKELTON (b.26 Feb 1591/1592-Conningsby,Lincoln,England d.2 Aug 1634-Salem,Essex,MA)
| | |    |||+15. SARAH (b.Abt 1565 d.Aft 2 Oct 1638-Conningsby,Lincoln,England)
| | |    |+13. Mary SKELTON (b.28 Jun 1627-Tattersall,Lincolnshire,England d.8 May 1701-Salem,Essex,MA)
| | |    | |  +17. TRAVIS (b.1514-Horbling,Lincoln,England)
| | |    | | +16. William TRAVIS (b.Abt 1540-England d.England)
| | |    | |+15. William TRAVIS (b.1564-Horbling,Lincoln,England d.22 Apr 1635-Horbling,Lincoln,England)
| | |    | +14. Susanna TRAVIS (b.14 Sep 1597-Horbling,Lincoln,England d.15 Mar 1630/1631-Salem,Essex,MA)
| | |   +11. Daniel FELTON (b.Oct 1687-Salem,Essex,MA d.8 May 1760-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusettes)
| | |   ||+13. John HORNE (b.1602-Of Suffolk,England d.Nov 1684-Salem,Essex,MA)
| | |   |+12. Ann HORNE (b.1659-Salem,Essex,MA)
| | |   | +13. Francis ROPES (b.1610-England)
| | |  +10. Daniel FELTON (b.1729 d.Abt 1819)
| | |  ||+12. ? STEVENS
| | |  |+11. Sarah STEVENS (b.1690-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusettes d.4 May 1763-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusettes)
| | |  | +12. Rebecca WALDRON (b.1668-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusettes)
| | | +9. James FELTON (b.3 Mar 1754-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusettes d.27 Mar 1845-Ellery,Chautauqua,NY)
| | | || +12. Robert MARTIN
| | | ||+11. John MARTIN (b.1701-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusettes)
| | | |+10. Sarah MARTIN (b.1730 d.Aft 1797)
| | | | +11. Sarah CHAMLET (b.1705-Marblehead,Essex,Massachusettes)
| | |+8. Sampson FELTON (b.26 Feb 1784-New Salem,Essex,MA d.Abt 1865-Coshocton Co.,OH)
| | |||   +13. Abraham SAMSON
| | |||  +12. Isaac SAMSON (b.1661 d.3 Sep 1726-Plympton,Plymouth,MA)
| | |||  |+13. UNKNOWN
| | ||| +11. Isaac SAMPSON (b.18 Apr 1688-Plymouth,MA d.BET. 1748 - MAY 1750)
| | ||| || +14.
Myles Miles STANDISH (b.1584-Perhaps on the Isle  of Man d.3 Oct 1656-Duxbury,MA)
| | ||| ||+13. Alexander STANDISH (b.1626-Plymouth,MA d.6 Jul 1702-Duxbury,Plymouth,MA)
| | ||| |||+14. Barbara  (d.Aft 6 Oct 1659)
| | ||| |+12. Lydia STANDISH (b.Abt 1664-Prob. Duxbury,Plymouth,MA d.Aft 30 Apr 1734)
| | ||| | |+14.
John ALDEN (b.Abt 1598-Harwich,Essex,England d.12 Sep 1687-Duxbury,Plymouth,MA)
| | ||| | +13. Sarah ALDEN (b.1639-Plymouth,Plymouth,MA d.12 Aug 1674)
| | ||| |  |+15.
William MULLINS (b.Dorking,Surrey,England d.BET. 2 APR - 23 JUL 1621)
| | ||| |  +14.
Priscilla MULLINS (b.Abt 1604-Dorking,Surrey,England d.5 Feb 1687/1688-Duxbury,Plymouth,MA)
| | ||| |   +15. Alice
| | |||+10. Isaac SAMPSON (b.1737-Plympton,Plymouth,MA d.Aft 11 Oct 1813)
| | |||||+12. Henry HODGES
| | ||||+11. Elizabeth HODGES (b.1702 d.10 Oct 1782-Middleboro)
| | |||| +12. Esther GALLOP
| | ||+9. Olive SAMPSON (b.15 Jan 1766-Based on age at death. MA d.Coshocton,OH)
| | || |+11. Seth CASWELL
| | || +10. Mercy CASWELL (b.25 Oct 1735-Taunton)
| | ||  +11. Isabel COHOON
| | +7. Almira FELTON (b.Abt 1808-New York d.Aft 1889-Massillon,Canton,Ohio)
| |  +8. Elizabeth QUIGLEY
|+
4. Clarence Cecil MOXLEY (b.12 Apr 1897-Ohio d.23 Sep 1990-Vinson VA Medical Center,Dublin,Laurens,GA)
|||     +11. John VIAN (b.3 Mar 1683-St. Mewan,Cornwall,England)
|||    +10. William VIAN (b.3 Feb 1704-St Austell,Cornwall,England d.30 Oct 1775-Liskeard,Cornwall,England)
|||    |+11. Mary
|||   +9. William VIAN (b.5 Nov 1724 d.3 May 1758)
|||   |+10. Joan LEGGE
|||  +8. John VIAN (b.27 Mar 1758-England d.1799)
|||  |+9. Hannah PUDNER (b.28 Jan 1727/1728 d.UNKNOWN)
||| +7. William VIAN (b.1 Sep 1796-Frederick Co.,Maryland d.18 Jan 1880-Knox Co.,Ohio)
||| ||+9. Tarius RUFF (b.1746-Germany d.23 Nov 1777-Maryland)
||| |+8. Catherine RUFF (b.24 Apr 1773-PA d.1846-Knox Co.,Ohio)
||| | +9. Catherina UNKNOWN (b.1751 d.UNKNOWN)
|||+6. Benjamin Franklin VIAN (b.9 Mar 1840-Pike Twp,Knox Co.,Ohio d.7 Dec 1906-Knox Co.,Ohio)
|||||  +10. John PERKINS (b.Abt 1723-St George Parish,Baltimore,Md d.UNKNOWN)
||||| +9. Thomas PERKINS (b.Abt 1746-Prince George Co.,Maryland d.9 Feb 1837-Belmont Co.,Ohio)
||||| |+10. Ann
|||||+8. John PERKINS (b.1776-Maryland d.19 May 1824)
||||||| +11. Edmond II CASTEEL Capt (b.1695-PA d.1743-Price George Co.,Maryland)
|||||||+10. Edmond III CASTEEL (b.1715-
edmond frolick Plantation Prince George  Co.,Maryland d.1772-edmond frolick Plantation Prince George  Co.,Maryland)
||||||||+11. Johanna Hannah  (b.1696 d.1733)
||||||+9. Cassandra CASTEEL (b.8 Jan 1753-St. Johns Parish,Prince Georges,MD d.15 Oct 1816-Belmont Co.,Ohio)
|||||| +10. Rebecca WILLIAM (b.1717-Prince George  Co.,Maryland d.UNKNOWN)
||||+7. Jane A. PERKINS (b.6 Sep 1803-Tuscarawas Co,Ohio d.Aug 1881-Knox Co.,Ohio)
|||| +8. Priscilla PERELLA (b.1778-Md. d.UNKNOWN)
||
+5. Millie Blanch VIAN (b.6 Oct 1871-Knox Co.,Ohio d.28 Jul 1936-Galion,Ohio)
|| |      +13. William HARDESTY (b.Abt 1577 d.Mar 1660/1661)
|| |     +12. Arthur HARDESTY (b.Abt 1605-Hampswaite,Yorks,Eng d.Abt Aug 1658-Hampswaite,Yorks,Eng)
|| |     |+13. Ann
|| |    +11. Thomas HARDESTY (b.4 Sep 1641-Hampswaite,Yorks,Eng d.Abt 1699)
|| |    |+12. Dorothie  (b.1609-Hampswaite,Yorks,Eng d.Aft 1661)
|| |   +10. Francis HARDESTY (b.20 Mar 1670/1671-Hampswaite,Yorks,Eng d.23 Apr 1734-Anne Arundel Co.,Md)
|| |   |+11. Mary FAVELL (b.1644)
|| |  +9. Robert HARDESTY  (b.23 Oct 1730-All Hallows Parish,Anne Arundel Co.,Md d.Abt 16 May 1790-Prince Georges  Co.,Md)
|| |  ||  +13. Thomas LINCECOMB (b.Abt 1600)
|| |  || +12. Thomas LINTHICUM (b.1640-England Or Wales d.1701)
|| |  ||+11. Thomas LINTHICUM (b.31 Oct 1674-Anne Arundel,Md d.29 May 1741-W.p. 20may1741,Anne Arundel Co.,Md.)
|| |  |||+12. Jane  (b.Abt 1646-Wales)
|| |  |+10. Dorcus LINTHICUM (b.15 Aug 1700-All Hallows Parish,Anne Arundel,Md d.Aft May 1741)
|| |  | | +13. Leonard WAYMAN (b.1610-,,,England d.16 Oct 1697-,,Anne Arundel Co,Md)
|| |  | |+12. Leonard WAYMAN (b.1654-Of All Hallows,Arundel,Maryland d.6 Apr 1721-Anne Arundel Co.,Md)
|| |  | ||+13. Mary UNKNOWN (b.Abt 1620-<,,,England> d.1668-,,Anne Arundel Co,Md)
|| |  | +11. Deborah WAYMAN (b.1680-Anne Arundel Co.,Md d.29 May 1741)
|| |  |  |+13. Simon ABBOTT (b.1620-,,Eng d.1650-,Ann Arundel,Md,See Note)
|| |  |  +12. Dorcas ABBOTT (b.1658-All Hallows Par.,,Anne Arundel,Maryland d.1 Nov 1703-All Hallows,Anne Arundel,Maryland)
|| |  |   +13. Madeline Or Maulden ABBOTT (b.Abt 1628-All Hallows,Anne Arundel,Maryland)
|| | +8. Edmund HARDESTY (b.24 Sep 1766-All Hollows,Anne Arundel Co.,Md d.6 Feb 1864)
|| | |+9. Elizabeth  (b.Abt 1728-Prince Georges  Co.,Md)
|| |+7. John W HARDESTY (b.1800-Anne Arundel Co.,MD d.16 Sep 1885-Washington twp.,Coshocton Co.,OH bur:Chalfant's Cem.)
|| |||           +20. Robert CHENEY (b.1304-Sussex,England d.12 Apr 1362)
|| |||          +19. Richard CHENEY (b.1352-Shurland House,Eastchurch,Kent,England)
|| |||         +18. Simon CHENEY (b.1388-Shurland House,Eastchurch,Kent,England d.1455)
|| |||         ||+20. Robert DECRALLE (b.1334-Cralle Manor,Warbleton,Sussex,England)
|| |||         |+19. Margaret DECRALLE (b.1356-Cralle Manor,Warbleton,Sussex,England)
|| |||         | +20. Margaret PEPLESHAM (b.1338-Cralle Manor,Warbleton,Sussex,England)
|| |||        +17. Robert CHENEY (b.1421-Cralle Manor,Warbleton,Sussex,England d.22 Jan 1488)
|| |||        || +20. John de IV MOWBRAY (b.25
Jun 1326-Epwerth,Isle of Axholme,Lincolnshire,England d.1368-Constantinople,Turkey)
|| |||        ||+19. John NOTTINGHAM (b.1368-Milstead,Kent,England)
|| |||        |||+20. Elizabeth de SEAGRAVE (b.25 Oct 1338-Abbey,Croxton,Leicestershire,England d.Bef 1368-England)
|| |||        |+18. Eleanor NOTTINGHAM (b.1394-Milstead,Kent,England)
|| |||       +16. Humphrey CHENEY (b.1457-Higham,Milstead,Kent,England d.3 Jan 1526)
|| |||       |+17. Ann LOVELACE (b.1426-Queenshithe,London,Middlesex,England)
|| |||      +15. John CHENEY (b.1490-Higham,Milstead,Kent,England)
|| |||      ||+17. Nicholas WOOTEN
|| |||      |+16. Alice WOOTEN (b.1460-Boughton,Malherbe,Kent,England)
|| |||     +14. Richard CHENEY (b.1524-Higham,Milstead,Kent,England)
|| |||     |+15. Mary GYLES (b.1494-Higham,Milstead,Kent,England)
|| |||    +13. Richard CHENEY (b.23 Jan 1566-Middlesex,London,England d.1625)
|| |||    |+14. Mary
|| |||   +12. Richard CHENEY (b.25 Jan 1595-St. Mary Woolmout,London,England d.1633)
|| |||   ||  +16. Richard OFFLEY (b.1462)
|| |||   || +15. Richard OFFLEY (b.1498 d.1591)
|| |||   ||+14. Richard OFFLEY (b.1533 d.1616)
|| |||   |+13. Elizabeth OFFLEY (b.1566-St. Marys,Woolmouth,London,England d.1616-St. Marys,Woolmouth,London,England)
|| |||  +11. John CHENEY (b.16 May 1680-Anne Arundel,Maryland)
|| |||  || +14. John ELLINOR (b.1540-Kent,England)
|| |||  ||+13. Bartholemew ELLINOR (b.1580)
|| |||  |||+14. Alice (Tripp) ELLINOR
|| |||  |+12. Ann ELLINOR (b.1603-St. Mary Woolmout,London,England)
|| |||  | |+14. William EFFERMONT (b.1540-St. Catherines,London,England)
|| |||  | +13. Alice Effermont ELLINOR (b.1570-London,England)
|| ||| +10. Samuel CHANEY (a.29 Sep 1710-All Hallows Church,Davidsonville,Anne Arundel,Maryland)
|| ||| |+11. Mary UNKNOWN
|| |||+9. Joseph Samuel CHANEY (b.May 1736-Anne Arundel Co.,Md d.1832-Pike twp.,Cosh.Oh)
|| ||+8. Ruth CHANEY (b.1768-All Hollows,Anne Arundel Co.,Md d.1 Jan 1855-Coshocton,Oh)
|| || +9. Elizabeth BENSON (b.1746-England d.1811-Pike twp.,Cosh.Oh)
|| +6. Elizabeth Leah HARDESTY (b.16 Aug 1841-Coshocton Co.,OH d.28 Feb 1920-Knox Co.,Ohio)
||  |+8. John PERKINS (b.1776-Maryland d.19 May 1824)**Already Printed**
||  +7. Priscilla Ann PERKINS (b.Jun 1820-Md. Or Ohio d.4 Jul 1902-Coshocton Co.,Ohio)
||   +8. Priscilla PERELLA (b.1778-Md. d.UNKNOWN)**Already Printed**
+
3. Mary Louise MOXLEY (b.2 May 1925-629 N. Sandusky,Mount Vernon,Knox,Ohio d. 07 Jun 2008-Bristol, TN)
|  +7. Jacob POOLE (b.Abt 1802-Virginia/Pa d.Aft 1880-Ohio)
| +6. Jackson (Andrew Jackson) POOLE (b.6 Apr 1844-Ohio d.25 Mar 1925-Gambier,Knox Cty.,Ohio)
| || +9. Thomas LAYLAND
| ||+8. William LAYLAND (b.1780/1790)
| |+7. Mary LAYLAND (b.Abt 1811-Pa. d.Bef 1860-Ohio)
|
+5. Charles Ulysses POOLE (b.26 Sep 1868-Mount Vernon,Knox,Ohio d.17 May 1929-Mount Vernon,Ohio)
|||+7. George KELLER (b.Abt 31 Mar 1811-Germany d.7 Oct 1891-Knox Co.,Ohio)
||+6. Louisa KELLER (b.Abt Sep 1849-Knox Co.,OH d.25 Apr 1904-Knox Co,OH)
|| |+8. George PHEIFER (b.Abt 1782-France d.10 Aug 1853-Knox Co,OH)
|| +7. Magdalene PHEIFER (b.1 Jun 1810-Worth Elsass,France d.30 May 1879-Knox Co,OH)
||  +8. Mary M.  (b.Abt 1778-France d.9 Sep 1852-Knox Co,OH)
+
4. Grace Marie POOLE (b.12 Apr 1902-Mount Vernon,Knox Co.,Ohio d.20 Sep 1955-Anchorage,Alaska)
|   +9. Hezekiah CLEMENTS
|  +8. Ozza CLEMENTS (b.@ 1776 d.1826-Loudoun Co.,VA)
| +7. Hezekiah CLEMENTS (b.Abt 1802-Loudoun Co.,Virginia d.4 Feb 1867-Knox Co.,Ohio)
| |+8. Anna CRAVENS
|+6. Wilson CLEMENTS (b.19 Oct 1850-Ohio d.28 Mar 1919-Mount Vernon,Knox Co.,Ohio)
|||    +12. Christopher SPRY (b.1665-Cornwall,England ? d.Abt 1707-Kent County,Maryland(?))
|||   +11. Francis SPRY (b.Bet. 1685 - 1690-Queens Anne's County,MD d.20 Nov 1741-Queen Anne' County,MD)
|||   |+12. Mary BRINSON
|||  +10. Thomas SPRY (b.Abt 1718)
|||  |+11. Rebecca UNKNOWN (d.4 Aug 1755-Queen Anne's County,MD)
||| +9. Thomas SPRY (b.Abt 1760 d.Abt 1839)
||| ||    +15. Richard WELLS (b.Abt 1541-Alveston,Warwickshire,Eng d.1567-Warwickshire,Eng)
||| ||   +14. John WELLS (b.Abt 1562-Stratford-Upon-Avon,Eng d.Abt 1622-Alverston,Warwickshire,Eng)
||| ||   |+15. Agnes VERLEY (VRLE) (b.Abt 1541-Eng)
||| ||  +13. John WELLS (b.Abt 1599-Alveston,Warwickshire,Eng d.18 Oct 1638-Alveston,Warwickshire,Eng)
||| ||  |+14. Catherine Mrs WELLS
||| || +12. Richard WELLS (b.Abt 1618-Harbury,Warwickshire,Eng d.Abt 1660-Northumberland Co,Va)
||| || || +15. Humphrey WELLES (WELLS) (b.Bef 1525-Warwickshire,Eng)
||| || ||+14. John WELLES (b.1561-Cherington,Warwickshire,Eng)
||| || |+13. Alicia WELLES (b.Abt 1597-Harbury,Warwickshire,Eng d.Bef 1639-Alveston,Warwickshire,Eng)
||| || | +14. Alicia MILLS (b.Eng)
||| ||+11. Zorobable WELLS (b.1650-Northumberland,York,Va d.1696-Talbot Co,MD)
||| |||+12. Eleanor ROBINSON (b.Abt 1638-Eng d.MD)
||| |+10. Catherine WELLS (b.1730)
||| | +11. Mary HOLLINGSWORTH
|||+8. William SPRY (b.Abt Feb 1787-PA d.12 Feb 1858-Knox Co. OH)
||||+9. Elizabeth UNKNOWN
||+7. Emily SPRY (b.1827-Ohio d.16 Sep 1872-Monroe Twp.,Knox Co,OH)
|| | +10. Thomas SPRY (b.Abt 1718)**Already Printed**
|| |+9. Benjamin SPRY (b.1762-Muskigan Co,Ohio d.1819)
|| ||+10. Catherine WELLS (b.1730)**Already Printed**
|| +8. Sarah SPRY (b.1797-Charlestown,VA (WVA?) d.9 Jul 1851-Knox County,OH)
||  +9. Elizabeth EATON (b.Erie Co. PA d.1853-Putnam Twp,Fulton Co. IL)
+
5. Pearl Etta CLEMENTS (b.1 Oct 1880-Monroe Twp,Knox Co.,Ohio d.29 Nov 1954-Mount Vernon,Ohio)
| +8. NEWTON
|+7. John NEWTON (b.Abt 1817 d.Aft 1873-Mt. Vernon,Knox County,Ohio)
+6. Amanda NEWTON (b.4 Jul 1847-Pike Twp,Knox Co.,Ohio d.13 Jul 1925-Pike Twp,Knox Co.,Ohio)
| +9. John SIMPKINS (b.1763-Morganstown,Va. d.1809-Schenck's Creek,Monroe Twp,Knox Co.,Ohio)
|+8. Seeley SIMPKINS (b.1791/1795-New Jersey d.21 May 1881-Knox Co,OH)
||+9. Phoebe
+7. Matilda SIMPKINS (b.1821-Knox,Ohio)
 |           +20. Edward DOYLEY (b.Abt 1465-Pondhall,Suffolk,England d.Janaury 25, 1534/35)
 |          +19. Henry DOYLEY (b.Abt 1506-Pondhall,Suffolk,England d.13 Feb 1563)
 |          |+20. Ann COTTON (b.Abt 1465-Landwade,Cambs,England)
 |         +18. Henry DOYLEY (b.1530-Shotesham,Norfolk,England d.May 1597-Shottisham,Norfolk,England)
 |         ||+20. John ELWYN (b.1483-Wigenhall,St. James,Norfolk,England)
 |         |+19. Jane ELWYN (b.Abt 1509-Wigenhall,St. James,Norfolk,England)
 |        +17. Edmund DOYLEY (b.Abt 1570/1573-Shotesham,Norfolk,England d.1612)
 |        ||+19. Edmund WHITE (b.Abt 1508-Littleporringland,Norfolk,England)
 |        |+18. Anne WHITE (b.Abt 1534-Shottisham,Norfolk,England d.6 Dec 1592-St. Marys,Shottisham,Norfolk,England)
 |        | |+20. Thomas HOWARD (b.Abt 1474-Littleporringland,Norfolk,England)
 |        | +19. Margaret HOWARD (b.Abt 1500-Littleporringland,Norfolk,England)
 |        |  +20. Margaret UNKNOWN (b.Abt 1476-Littleporringland,Norfolk,England)
 |       +16. William DOYLEY (b.Abt 1590-Shotesham,Norfolk,England)
 |       || +19. Sir Knight Edward NEVILLE
(b.Abt 1471-Abergavenny,Monmouthshire,England d.Jan 1538Beheaded Tower Hill,London,Middlesex,England)
 |       ||+18. Sir Knight Henry NEVILLE (b.Abt 1520-Billingbear,Berkshire,England d.13 Jan 1593)
 |       |||+19. Eleanor WINDSOR (b.Abt 1479-Stanwell,Middlesex,England d.25 Mar 1531)
 |       |+17. Catherine NEVILLE (b.Abt 1570/1573-Billingbear,Berkshire,England)
 |       | +18. Elizabeth GRESHAM (b.Abt 1524-Mayfield,sussex,England d.6 Nov 1573-London,Middlesex,England)
 |      +15. William DOYLEY TO  DIAL (b.Abt 1616-Shotesham,Norfolk,England d.1677)
 |      ||+17. Richard STOKES (b.Abt 1568-Norwich,Norfolk,England)
 |      |+16. Elizabeth STOKES (b.Abt 1594-Norwich,Norfolk,England)
 |      | +17. Mrs. STOKES (b.Abt 1572-Norwich,Norfolk,England)
 |     +14. James DYALL (b.1640-Glasgow,,Scotland d.1708-Carlow,Kilconney,Ireland)
 |     |+15. Margaret RANDALL (b.Abt 1617-Pulham,Norfolk,England d.May 1679)
 |    +13. John DIAL (b.Abt 1669-,Glasgow,,Scotland d.Wales)
 |    |+14. Susannah HATFIELD (b.Glasgow,,Scotland)
 |   +12. Edward, Sr. DIAL (b.1705-Wales d.,,Virginia)
 |  +11. Edward, Jr. DIAL (b.Abt 1725-,South Wales,England d.1769-,Harrison Co.,Kentucky)
 |  |+12. Penelope UNKNOWN
 | +10. William DIAL (b.1747-,Westmoreland Co.,Pennsylvania)
 | |+11. EATON
 |+9. Isaac M. DIAL (b.22 Feb 1777-Maryland d.26 Apr 1862-Union Twp,Knox Co.,Ohio)
 |||+11. Andreas WELKER
 ||+10. Elizabeth WELKER
 || +11. Catherine
+8. Christina DIAL (b.27 May 1792 d.27 Feb 1844-Knox Co.,OH)
  +9. Hannah SLEMMONS  (b.14 Jan 1778-Maryland d.24 Jul 1869-Knox Co.,OH)
Our Mayflower Ancestors are highlighted in BLUE. Myles Standish,John Alden,Priscilla Mullins  
and her father William Mullins
   
Nathaniel Felton came to Salem in 1633, when 17 years of age; he made a voyage to England in
1634, and returned in 1635; he settled near Felton Hill, Salem, about 1645, the part afterwards
called Danvers - now since 1876, Peabody.
He was a juryman in 1655, and a constable in 1657; he was chosen Ensign in 1679, and
Lieutenant in 1681.

He served as a Lieutenant in the French and Indian Wars.

During the Salem Witch Trials, he signed a petition along with his son, Nathaniel, and some other
neighbors in defense of John Proctor and his wife. He also signed a similar petition for Rebecca
Nurse. Unfortunately, the petition had no influence on the court in their subsequent decision that
these people were witches deserving of death. John Proctor and Rebecca Nurse both were hanged
as witches. (I believe that John Proctor's wife, Elizabeth, survived only because she was pregnant
at the time. By the time she had delivered her child the witchcraft craze had died down.)
Home Page